welcome to teaingsales.com!
(0 item) - $0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

 

cheap qi men hao ya Zoom

KEEMUN HAO YA BLACK TEA

Be the first to review this product

The most popular black tea in China and considered one of the finest teas in the world, Keemun golden tip black tea is handmade and brews into a tea with a strong, fruity aroma and a bold, layered, fruit and floral like taste that lingers in your mouth long after you finish drinking it.

Availability: In stock

$17.99 $15.99

* Required Fields

$17.99 $15.99
Product Description

    Details

    Keemun is one of the most famous Black tea in the world and Hao Ya A (Downy Buds Grade A) is the finest grade of this tea. A century ago, the best Keemun tea was a luxury beverage affordable only by the English Royal family and upper class. Not many people know this but the best Keemun originates from a small village within Qi Men County called Da Wu Village. This small village has a population of around a hundred people and produces some of the finest Keemun in the world due to its high elevation and its pollution-free environment. The locals nicknamed this village "Qi Men Cha Di Yi Cun", which translates to "Number One Keemun Tea Village". Our Keemun Hao Ya A is from this village.

    Other names:
    Qi Men Hao Ya A, Da Wu Shan Qi Men, Keemun Downy Buds

    Taste:
    A wonderful complex taste with floral sweetness and hint of rosy notes. What is truly unique about this tea is that you can steep it as long as you want and it would never go bitter from over-steeping.

    Appearance:
    Tiny black tea leaves with golden bud.

    Origin:
    Qi Men, An Hui Province

    Harvest Period:
    2015

Product's Review

    Write Your Own Review

    You're reviewing: KEEMUN HAO YA BLACK TEA

Product Tags

    Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

CMS tab