welcome to teaingsales.com!
(0 item) - $0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

 

cheap qi men mao feng Zoom

KEEMUN MAO FENG BLACK TEA

Be the first to review this product

Keemum Mao Feng, one special variety of Keemun black tea origins from Qi Men County in Anhui province of China, has famous reputation for its peculiar aroma and shape. It has also been made widely familiar as one of the four world’s best black tea.

Availability: In stock

$12.99 $10.99

* Required Fields

$12.99 $10.99
Product Description

    Details

    Keemun Mao Feng is a special variety of Keemun black tea that is carefully processed so that the shape of the tea leaves resemble that of a Mao Feng (green) tea. This means that Keemun Mao Feng is made up of full tea leaves, rather than broken leaves which is the usual for most other Keemun teas.

    Not many people know this but the best Keemun originates from a small village within Qi Men County called Da Wu Village. This small village has a population of around a hundred people and produces some of the finest Keemun in the world due to its high elevation and its pollution-free environment. The locals nicknamed this village "Qi Men Cha Di Yi Cun", which translates to "Number One Keemun Tea Village". We carry the "Te Ji", or special grade of Keemun Mao Feng is from this village.

    Other names:
    Qi Men Mao Feng, Keemun Fur Peak

    Taste:
    The taste is naturally sweet and strong with a matching aroma. After a few sips, the sweet aftertaste will linger on in your mouth.

    Appearance:
    Black, tightly twisted tea leaves. When infused, they unfurl into full tea leaves consisting of a single bud with two to three leaves.

    Origin:
    Qi Men, An Hui Province

    Harvest Period:
    Spring 2016

    Keemum Mao Feng, one special variety of Keemun black tea origins from Qi Men County in Anhui province of China, has famous reputation for its peculiar aroma and shape. It has also been made widely familiar as one of the four world’s best black tea. It is carefully processed so that the shape of the tea leaves resemble that of the Mao Feng Green Tea. This is why it got the name “Keemum Mao Feng“.

    With the thin and twisted strips of tea leaves and peculiar aroma (fruity mixed with orchid-like), those russet interwoven tea leaves look neat and taste wonderful.

Product's Review

    Write Your Own Review

    You're reviewing: KEEMUN MAO FENG BLACK TEA

Product Tags

    Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

CMS tab