welcome to teaingsales.com!
(0 item) - $0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

 

cheap tie guan yin Zoom

SHEN YUN TIE GUAN YIN

Be the first to review this product

This Tie Guan Yin is 100% Hand-Made. The history is passed on generation by generation by people in Anxi, including their excellent skill of making teas. The unique moderate flavor of this Tie Guan Yin is brisk and full of orchid aroma. Liquid tastes heavy in the mouth and has sweet aftertaste.

Availability: In stock

$30.99 $27.99

* Required Fields

$30.99 $27.99
Product Description

    Details

    The quality of a Tie Guan Yin tea is said to be derived from the combination of "Heaven, Earth and Man". Heaven refers to the weather, as high grade Tie Guan Yin can only be cultivated when the weather is ideal. Earth is the soil and elevation, where elevated, rich and unpolluted grounds are desirable. And finally Man is the tea master who processes the tea. A skilled and experienced tea master is essential to produce the best Tie Guan Yin. Shen Yun Tie Guan Yin is the result of the perfection of these three requirements. Such perfect Tie Guan Yin is extremely rare and usually reserved only for local VIPs and State guests. "Shen Yun" means “Heavenly Charm”, and if you demand the very best, this tea is for you.

    Other names:
    Heavenly Charm Iron Goddess of Mercy, Shen Yun Ti Kwan Yin

    Taste:
    Sweet, marvelous flowery notes taste and fragrance. Pay attention to the sweet lingering aftertaste that comes from back of your throat, filling your mouth and breath with wonderful fragrance. It is said that the enigmatic Guan Yin’s charm can only be experienced but not conveyed in words.

    Appearance:
    Tightly curled dark jade green leaves. The infusion is yellowish green in color.

    Origin:
    An Xi (Gan De), Fujian Province

    Harvest Period:
    Autumn 2015

Product's Review

    Write Your Own Review

    You're reviewing: SHEN YUN TIE GUAN YIN

Product Tags

    Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

CMS tab